LODGES AND ELECTED OFFICERS  - Official Website
Nassau Masonic District
Grand Lodge of New York - Free and Accepted Masons
Freemasonry At Its Best. "2B1ASK1" - Making Good Men Better

Elected Lodge Officers
and
Lodge Information

STEWART MANOR-ST ALBANS No. 56
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Steven A. Poplawski 139 Chicago Ave Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 798-5174 EMail
Sr Warden Bro Nerve Augustin 11610 233rd St Cambria Hts NY   11411 (917) 995-3701 EMail
Jr Warden Bro John Lucas 25 Sheridan St Valley Stream NY   11580 (516) 872-2532 EMail
Secretary W∴ Robert Getschel, D.S.A. (Pia) 303 Tulip Ave Floral Park NY   11001 (516) 672-1609 EMail
Treasurer W∴ Richard W Murray 67 Overton St Freeport NY   11520 (516) 379-0587 EMail
Meetings1st & 3rd FridaysScottish Rite TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
WANTAGH-MORTON No. 63
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Richard Delasant (Annemarie) 112 Lambart Ave Farmingdale NY   11735 (516) 497-6628 EMail
Sr Warden Bro Thomas Columbia (Kathy) 44 Barbara Dr East Meadow NY   11554 (516) 794-6647 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Todd Faude (Eleni) 254 Pontiac Place East Meadow NY   11554 (516) 578-1092 EMail
Secretary W∴ Norbert Heuser (Sharon) 38 Timber Lane Levittown NY   11756 (516) 579-8907 EMail
Treasurer W∴ Lawrence Rice (Ellen) 1353 Harvey Court Baldwin NY   11510 (516) 223-6393 EMail
Meetings2nd & 4th TuesdaysBaldwin TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
GLEN COVE No. 580
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ David Diamondstein n/a
Sr Warden W∴ Glenn Donlon n/a
Jr Warden Bro Jerry Boertzel n/a
Secretary Bro Corey Umhafer n/a
Treasurer R∴W∴ Joseph Rodriguez n/a
Meetings2nd & 4th ThursdaysMatinecock TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
MATINECOCK No. 806
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Zachary M Thomas 231 North King Ave Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 637-5268 EMail
Sr Warden Bro Christopher S Harnett 2397 Oxford St East Meadow NY   11554 (516) 640-5380 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Christopher C. Lazarus 42 Cherry St Locust Valley NY   11560 (347) 585-4816n/a
Secretary W∴ Richard A Craig 148 Blydenburg Ave Smithtown NY   11787 (934) 500-2013 EMail
Treasurer W∴ Steven H Haft 52 Stonehurst Lane Dix Hills NY   11746 (631) 926-3060 EMail
Meetings1st & 3rd WednesdaysMatinecock TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
GUIDING LIGHT-OLYMPIA No. 808
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Dave Senft 344 N Iowa Ave N Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 474-6586 EMail
Sr Warden M∴W∴ Robert Stack (516) 569-3603n/a
Jr Warden Bro Howard Blechner 112 Village Hill Dr Dix Hills NY   11746 -n/a
Secretary W∴ Norman Avchen 1395 Sturl Ave Hewlett NY 11557 (516) 241-4775 EMail
Treasurer R∴W∴ Howard Kass 338 Hempstead Ave Rockville Centre NY 11570 (516) 766-6212 EMail
Meetings2nd & 4th WednesdaysBaldwin TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
LYNBROOK-MASSAPEQUA No. 822
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Michael LaRocco 4373 Broadway Island Park NY   11558 (917) 968-8928 EMail
Sr Warden Bro Michael Brigante 159 Doris Ave Franklin Square NY   11010 (516) 376-0384 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Thomas McCabe 20 Sarah Dr Old Bethpage NY 11804 (646) 404-4032 EMail
Secretary W∴ David M. Elkodsi (Susan) 56 Nassau Ave Malverne NY 11565 (203) 257-1156 EMail
Treasurer R∴W∴ Robert C. Cox (Edwina) 290 West 4th St Deer Park NY   11729 (631) 667-7144 EMail
Meetings1st & 3rd MondaysScottish Rite TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
PAUMANOK-PORT WASHINGTON No. 855
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Gregory Brenner 54 Sintsink Dr Apt 1 Port Washington NY   11050 (917) 841-9431 EMail
Sr Warden R∴W∴ Mike Shipman (516) 567-4683 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Brandon Sax (516) 376-3674 EMail
Secretary W∴ David Pierri 9C Dunwood Rd Port Washington NY   11050 (516) 767-3411 EMail
Treasurer R∴W∴ Laurence Tuck 191 Main St Apt E Port Washington NY   11050 (516) 944-8785 EMail
Meetings2nd & 4th TuesdaysPolish HallTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
SPARTAN No. 956
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Natanial Liberty -- -- -- EMail
Sr Warden W∴ Elmer Forbath (Bart); 686 Koelbel Ct Baldwin NY   11510 (516) 546-0569 EMail
Jr Warden W∴ Paul Lizio n/a
Secretary R∴W∴ Dennis G. Feldman 262 Neptune Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 458-7446 EMail
Treasurer R∴W∴ Jessie Scharf 1221 Sylvia Road Seaaford NY   11783 (516) 826-4606 EMail
Meetings1st & 3rd WednesdaysBaldwin TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
BETHPAGE-HICKSVILLE No. 975
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Harrison Greene. EMail
Sr Warden W∴ Steven A. Poplawski 139 Chicago Ave Massapequa NY   11758 (516) 798-5174 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Allan Caporuscio n/a
Secretary W∴ Robert Getschel, D.S.A. (Pia) 303 Tulip Ave Floral Park NY   11001 (516) 672-1609 EMail
Treasurer W∴ Richard W Murray 67 Overton St Freeport NY   11520 (516) 379-0587 EMail
Meetings2nd & 4th FridaysHicksville ShrineTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
FLORAL PARK No. 1016
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Peter Ragoussis 192-22 37th Ave Auburndale NY   11358 (646) 372-8191 EMail
Sr Warden Bro James Hogan 138 Cornwell Ave Valley Stream NY   11580 (917) 836-0910n/a
Jr Warden Bro Jefferson Uy 22 Helen Ave Plainview NY   11803 (347) 277-8719n/a
Secretary Bro Joe Rodriguez 3 Willow St Bayville NY   11709 (516) 628-2785 EMail
Treasurer Bro Leo Cortizo, Jr 21-61 24th St Astoria NY   11105 (917) 881-0328n/a
Meetings2nd & 4th ThursdaysFloral Park Elks LdgTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
SOUTH SHORE-LONG BEACH No. 1126
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Frank J. Sforza (Danielle) 22 Surrey Lane Massapequa Park NY   11762 (631) 875-8508 EMail
Sr Warden W∴ Davin Goldman DSA (Emily) 82 S Zoranne Dr Farmingdale NY   11735 (631) 838-9799 EMail
Jr Warden Bro Michael Pederson (Alison) 42 2nd St Lynbrook NY   11563 (617) 840-7667 EMail
Secretary Bro Robert J Leyendecker 569 Lafayette Blvd Long Beach NY   11561 (516) 432-3450 EMail
Treasurer W∴ Francisco Castillo 185 East Melrose Valley Stream NY   11580 (917) 825-6596 EMail
Meetings2nd & 4th WednesdaysScottish Rite TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL
VALLEY STREAM No. 1143
OFFICERNAMEADDRESSCITY/STATE/ZIPTELEPHONEEMAIL
Master W∴ Steven Perazzo 260 Wildwood Rd Ronkonkoma NY   11779 (631) 974-5867 EMail
Sr Warden W∴ Eric Malmut 83 Luyster St South Huntington NY   11746 (631) 834-2806 EMail
Jr Warden W∴ Alen Obersien (Andrea) 548 Harbor Dr Cedarhurst NY   11516 (516) 643-6168 EMail
Secretary Bro Diego Sanchez 160-63 23rd Ave Whitestone NY (347) 542-1245 EMail
Treasurer Bro John Avrutis (Cheryl) 20 Liberty St Williston Park NY   11596 (917) 848-9813 EMail
Meetings1st & 3rd WednesdaysScottish Rite TempleTrestle BoardWebsite:URL

Updated: September 2  2019 (MySQL)